A major employer for the region

300 employees – 30 trainees – 3 generations

We are convinced that only a great team
can ensure the highest quality possible.

As one of the major employers in the region, we coordinate a team of absolute professionals who implement tailor-made solutions on every single project. This is our foundation to be successful now and in the future.

AllAdministration and managementMastic asphalt and sealingMixing plantRoad construction and civil engineeringWorkshop and warehouse

Ottmar Wilhelm Schütz

Managing Director & Owner

Jürgen Kaufmann

Managing Director / Head of Calculation

Maximilian Schütz

Research & Development

Irina Voos

Head of controlling

Beate Pohl

Authorised signatory / commercial management

Talal Aboulzahab

Construction supervisor since 1960

Frank Brückel

Deputy workshop manager

Ole Keil

Building material laboratory / laboratory technician

Ibrahim Özcelik

Construction machinery mechatronics technician

Jörg Gutjahr

Certified Foreman

Steffen Richter

Machinist

Ralph Richter

Construction supervisor

Semih Süer

Dispatcher

Ralf Bahr

Construction supervisor

Ronnie Wöll

Deputy Workshop Manager

Philipina Heise

Trainee construction draughtsman

Miroslaw Wolek

Accounting

Melania Kampa

Trainee construction draughtsman

Jakob Arthen

Construction supervisor

Ilka Förster

Geographer

Petra Schütz

Purchasing

Lukas Wolek

Accounting

Dimitrij Naumenko

Construction supervisor

Erika Kubez

Industrial clerk

Dietmar Leszinski

Technical management

Bora Ilhan

Construction supervisor

Birgit Drossel

Accounting

Dietmar Middeke

Authorised signatory / Manager mastic asphalt

Uwe Rehn

Disposition Manager

Svenja Reiter-Stoll

Industrial clerk

Sven Bergmann

Dispatcher mastic asphalt

Frank Borschel

Authorised signatory / Technical management

Sascha Schuwald

Head of payroll accounting

Maurice Brejnik

Construction draughtsman

Timo Daners

Construction machinery mechatronics technician

Julian Baumann

Dual Student Civil Engineering

Steffen Richter

Manager mixing plant

Corina Erbe-Stanzel

Calculator

Alwina Jundt

Trainee industrial clerk

Isolde Hardt

Accounting Manager

Anton Gottschalk

Dual Student Programme SME Management

Leon Woosmann

Industrial clerk

Johannes Schneider

Calculator

Sebastian Goll

Construction supervisor

Alexander Günzl

Industrial clerk / Personnel

Christiane Friedrich

Secretariat

Erik Schmidt

Construction supervisor

Jürgen Pfeiffer

Road and winter service manager

Lauri Komorowski

Workshop Manager

Manuela Sikorski

Reception

Joshua Mogk

Dual Student Civil Engineering

Gerlinde Jost

Assistance of the management

Jörg Schäfer

Goods Logistics

Frank Scheer

Building material laboratory management / laboratory technician

Maximilian Rühl

Deputy Manager Mixing Plant / Mixing Plant Operator

Peter Birnbach

Mixing Plant Operator / Plant electrician

Hermann Boneberger

Machinist

Christina Breidenbach

Team assistance / Office management

Jan-Philip Pils

Calculation / Accounting

Michel Müller

Workshop truck driver

Jan Brall

Construction draughtsman

Marvin Rademacher

Procurer

Lisa Stahl

Trainee industrial clerk

Herbert Brandl

Construction supervisor

Emirhan Süer

Trainee industrial clerk

Mehmet Özcelik

Trainee construction draughtsman

Beate Gruber

Accounting

Dennis Wessel

Trainee industrial clerk

Marvin Thiel

Dual Student Civil Engineering

Lina Schröder

Trainee

Marina Vernaya

Commercial clerk

Elena Rompel

Construction supervisor

Jörg Schwarz

Dispatcher

Verena Kopp

Dual Student Civil Engineering

Tayfun Tanrikulu

Construction supervisor

Become part of our team